List of Teaching Staffs

DEPARTMENT OF BENGALI

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Smt. Indrani Majumder M.A., B.Ed Associate Professor and Head of the Department
Dr. Gouri Ghosh M.A., B.Ed, Ph.D Associate Professor
Smt. Moumita Ghosh M.A., B.Ed Assistant Professor
Smt. Sanchita Basu M.A. M.Phil Approved Part Time Lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Sri Saurabh Bhattacharaya M.A, M.Phil Assistant Professor and Head of the Department
Vacant    
Vacant    
Sri. Satyabrata Ganguli M.A Approved Part time Lecturer
Smt. Koyel Ganguly M.A Guest Lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Smt. Anuradha Chakraborty M.A., B.Ed Associate Professor and Head of the Department
Smt. Samsunnessa Khatun M.A, M.Phil Assistant Professor
Smt. Dipanwita Datta M.A Assistant Professor
Dr. Tapan Narayan Basu M.A, Ph.D Approved Part time Lecturer
Ms. Agamani Pal M.A Guest Lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Vacant    
Vacant    
Smt. Sahnaj Begum M.A Approved Part time Lecturer
Sri Rahul Deb Roy M.A Approved Part time Lecturer
Sri. Rahul Mondal M.A Guest Lecturer
Smt. Sudeshna Roy M.A Guest Lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Dr. Ashis Nandi M.A., Ph.d Associate Professor and Head of the Department
Vacant    
Vacant    
Sri ChiranjitDey M.A. Approved Part time lecturer
Smt. Munmun Biswas M.A. Approved Part time lecturer
Sri Dhiraj Majumder M.A. Approved Part time lecturer
Smt. Sunanda Mondal M.A. Approved Part time lecturer

 

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Dr. Indrani Basu M.A., M. Phil, Ph.d. Assistant Professor and Head of the Department
Sri. Somnath Choudhury M.A., M. Phil Assistant Professor
Vacant    
Sri. Soumitra Halder M.A Approved Part time lecturer
Smt. Srabana Roy M.A Approved Part time lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND STATISTIC

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Md. Meezanur Rahaman M. Sc Assistant Professor and Head of the Department
Pallavi Kabiraj M. Sc Guest lecturer
Sahida Parvin M. Sc Guest lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Smt. Noorjahan Khatoon M. Sc. Associate Professor and Head of the Department
Mr. Soham Biswas M. Sc. Guest lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Smt. Monalisha Saha M.A Guest lecturer
Smt. Nilanjana Dutta M.A Guest lecturer
Ms. Sudeshna Banerjee M.A Guest lecturer
Smt. Sanchita Chakraborty M.A Guest lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF FILM STUDIES

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Sri. Atanu Kr. Banerjee M.A Approved Part time lecturer
Smt. Papia Ghosh M.A Guest lecturer
 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

  Name of Teachers Qualifications Designation
Dr. Sasanka Sekhar Bhaumik M. Com, Ph. D Associate Professor and Head of the Department
Dr. Santanu Bhaduri M. Com, Ph.D Associate Professor
Sri. Parimal Chandra Paul M. Com, B. Lib. Sc. Associate Professor
Sri. Ranjit Kumar Ghosh M. Com, B. Ed. Assistant Professor
Sri. Jayanta Kumar Ghosh M. Com, C.A. Assistant Professor
Sri. Santinath Roy M. Com, B. Lib. Sc. Approved Part time lecturer